Soybean Oil

Soybean Oil is used as a substitute for Tallow in vegan soap. A natural source of lecithin, sterolins, and vitamin E, this oil makes a great base for any type of cosmetic product. Soybean oil is easily absorbed and leaves a smooth sensation to the skin. An excellent carrier for making macerations and extracts for soap making.

Soybean Oil Uses:

  • Rich in vitamins A, B, and E, for skin lotions
  • Dilute essential oils for perfumes
  • Add to soap recipes
  • Excellent addition to bathing oil recipes

$4.40$29.00

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Frequently Purchased With…

For many years our 100% PURE quality commitment has been both a promise to you and a reflection of our sense of global stewardship and accountability. We believe you want only the best for your family and yourself – products that are genuine, free from harmful synthetics, and unmatched in purity. Our promise is our pledge to you, the earth, and ourselves that Arizona Soap Supply products will be the best available, now and always.

Arizona Soap Supply’s quality and high standards are infused into every aspect of our exacting essential oils. We know that for us – and for you – simply nothing else will do.

How To Use

Ingredients: Combine to create your own soap, lotion, bath bomb, or cosmetic recipes.

Additives: Clays, colorants, infusions (herbs or spices) in oil, exfoliants, preservatives, butters, and other ingredients for you to add to your special soap making recipes.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.

Ingredients

Pure Unadulterated Soybean Oil