Safflower Oil

Safflower oil is valuable for its moisturizing properties and is used most commonly in soaps, lotions, creams, and massage oils. It’s an extremely moisturizing oil that is very soothing and one of the first choices for skincare recipes requiring moisturizing benefits. Naturally odorless and lacking in flavor, safflower is a perfect base oil.

Safflower Oil Uses:

  • Add to creams for face or body
  • Adds in vitamins E, A, and omega-3s
  • Great for massage oils
  • Use in beauty serums

$5.65$754.50

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Frequently Purchased With…

For many years our 100% PURE quality commitment has been both a promise to you and a reflection of our sense of global stewardship and accountability. We believe you want only the best for your family and yourself – products that are genuine, free from harmful synthetics, and unmatched in purity. Our promise is our pledge to you, the earth, and ourselves that Arizona Soap Supply products will be the best available, now and always.

Arizona Soap Supply’s quality and high standards are infused into every aspect of our exacting essential oils. We know that for us – and for you – simply nothing else will do.

How To Use

Topical: Add essential oils and then apply to desired area as needed.

Aromatic: Mix in a couple of drops of essential oil or fragrance oil for the scent of your choice, then diffuse with your favorite diffuser in a well ventilated area.

Caution: Keep oils out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, always consult a health professional prior to use.

Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.

Ingredients

Safflower Oil