Coconut 76 Degree Oil

Solid below 76 degrees, liquid above. RBD Coconut Oil has no aroma and melts on contact with the skin for a pleasing, moisturizing feel. Perfect for a variety of applications including lotions, skin and hair balms, soaps and more. Commonly used in soap because it produces a beautiful hard, white bar and creamy lather.

Coconut 76 Degree Oil Uses:

  • Ideal carrier oil for aromatherapy and cosmetics
  • Add to hair conditioners to aid with detangling
  • Makes soaps dissolve more readily in water
  • Use in lotions to promote fast absorption

$6.50$485.00

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Frequently Purchased With…

For many years our 100% PURE quality commitment has been both a promise to you and a reflection of our sense of global stewardship and accountability. We believe you want only the best for your family and yourself – products that are genuine, free from harmful synthetics, and unmatched in purity. Our promise is our pledge to you, the earth, and ourselves that Arizona Soap Supply products will be the best available, now and always.

Arizona Soap Supply’s quality and high standards are infused into every aspect of our exacting essential oils. We know that for us – and for you – simply nothing else will do.

How To Use

Ingredients: Combine to create your own soap, lotion, bath bomb, or cosmetic recipes.

Additives: Clays, colorants, infusions (herbs or spices) in oil, exfoliants, preservatives, butters, and other ingredients for you to add to your special soap making recipes.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.

Ingredients

Pure Unadulterated Coconut 76 Degree Oil