Castor Oil

Castor Oil is used in soap to provide large and creamy suds to the bar. Naturally rich in anti-inflammatory and moisturizing properties. It is ideal for use ointments, lotions, cosmetics, and creams. Castor oil can be used alone but can also be blended with other oils such as almond, olive or coconut oil.

Castor Oil Uses:

  • Use in Cp soap to provide large and creamy suds to the bar of soap
  • Very thick oil – often mixed with another carrier oil such as almond or coconut
  • Use in creams and lotions
  • A great massage oil

$7.35$747.50

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Frequently Purchased With…

For many years our 100% PURE quality commitment has been both a promise to you and a reflection of our sense of global stewardship and accountability. We believe you want only the best for your family and yourself – products that are genuine, free from harmful synthetics, and unmatched in purity. Our promise is our pledge to you, the earth, and ourselves that Arizona Soap Supply products will be the best available, now and always.

Arizona Soap Supply’s quality and high standards are infused into every aspect of our exacting essential oils. We know that for us – and for you – simply nothing else will do.

How To Use

Topical: Add essential oils and then apply to desired area as needed.

Aromatic: Mix in a couple of drops of essential oil or fragrance oil for the scent of your choice, then diffuse with your favorite diffuser in a well ventilated area.

Caution: Keep oils out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, always consult a health professional prior to use.

Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.

Ingredients

Pure Unadulterated Castor Oil