Apricot Kernel Oil

Apricot kernel oil produces small conditioning lather. Great massage oil, easily absorbed into the skin. The luxurious moisture soaks into the skin. Apricot kernel oil can also be included in shampoos and conditioners. Light in texture and viscosity.

Apricot Kernel Oil Uses:

  • Rich in vitamin B-17 and oleic acid, it’s great in massage oils and facial masks
  • Add to face creams and salves
  • Use in shampoos and hair conditioners
  • Good for body lotions

 

$8.25$1,195.00

Clear
Add to Wishlist
Add to Wishlist

Frequently Purchased With…

For many years our 100% PURE quality commitment has been both a promise to you and a reflection of our sense of global stewardship and accountability. We believe you want only the best for your family and yourself – products that are genuine, free from harmful synthetics, and unmatched in purity. Our promise is our pledge to you, the earth, and ourselves that Arizona Soap Supply products will be the best available, now and always.

Arizona Soap Supply’s quality and high standards are infused into every aspect of our exacting essential oils. We know that for us – and for you – simply nothing else will do.

How To Use

Ingredients: Combine to create your own soap, lotion, bath bomb, or cosmetic recipes.

Additives: Clays, colorants, infusions (herbs or spices) in oil, exfoliants, preservatives, butters, and other ingredients for you to add to your special soap making recipes.

Caution: Keep out of reach of children. If you are pregnant, nursing, taking medication, or have a medical condition, consult a health professional prior to use.

Storage: Keep in a cool, dark place.

Ingredients

Pure Unadulterated Apricot Kernel Oil